, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,
[…] 2.      Verbal or written testimony forms a major part of criminal evidence. Testimonies may come from many sources. It can come from principal parties such as the victim and the suspect, and also from parties who are not related to crimes, for example, experts. Physical criminal evidence may include things such as clothing, jewelry, weapons. It may also include DNA evidence such as saliva, nails, blood, hair, or bodily fluids. Physical evidence can be either direct or circumstantial, but always involves tangible objects.

Pursuant to 41 USCS § 706 [Title 41. Public Contracts; Chapter 10.Drug-Free Place], the term criminal drug statute means “a criminal statute involving manufacture, distribution, dispensation, use, or possession of any controlled substance.”

A criminal disposition sheet provides the details of disposition of a criminal case. It records the outcome of the case including any sentence which is imposed.